Here is a preview of this week's events for Archbishop John Carroll High School, October 02 - October 08
MONDAY
October 2, 2017
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity Practice-TBD @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ The Proving Grounds at Tees | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Mount Saint Joseph Academy @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Roman Catholic High School @ ACHS Football/ Boys Lacrosse Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: College-men Varsity Cabrini Baseball Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls @ ACHS Back Field | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Girls Soccer Sr Night @ West Cafeteria | ||
5:15 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Mount Saint Joseph Academy @ Mount Saint Joseph High School | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity open gym @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls @ ACHS Back Field |
TUESDAY
October 3, 2017
9:00 AM | Golf: Boys Varsity PCL Championship at Melrose @ TBD | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Open gym @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Tailgate @ ACHS Parking Lots | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Agnes Irwin School @ Radnor Memorial Park | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Roman Catholic High School @ ACHS Back Field | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity PCL Playoffs vs Lansdale Catholic @ Haverford School (Rescheduled from 10-03-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Agnes Irwin School @ Radnor Memorial Park | ||
5:15 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Roman Catholic High School @ ACHS Back Field | ||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls @ ACHS Main Gym (East) (Rescheduled from 10-03-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
7:00 PM | Jeff Darrohn Rehearsals @ ACHS Band Room |
WEDNESDAY
October 4, 2017
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity PCL Meet #5 @ Belmont Plateau | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity PCL Meet #5 @ Belmont Plateau | ||
3:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice @ Oaks | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: College-men Varsity Cabrini Baseball Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Southern Lehigh High School @ ACHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 10-04-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity open gym @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Southern Lehigh High School @ ACHS Main Gym (Rescheduled from 10-04-17) |
THURSDAY
October 5, 2017
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
2:45 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity XC Prayer-Rosary Service @ ACHS Chapel | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Open gym @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ ACHS Back Field | ||
4:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Germantown Academy @ Germantown Academy | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner/Prendergast Field | ||
5:15 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ ACHS Back Field | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) (Rescheduled from 10-05-17) |
||
6:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner/Prendergast High School |
FRIDAY
October 6, 2017
8:00 AM | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Jesuit College Tour @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
9:00 AM | Hall of Fame Event @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls @ Little Flower High School | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Little Flower Catholic High School for Girls @ Little Flower High School | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Westtown School @ Westtown School | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ ACHS Back Field | ||
5:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity Boys Soccer Senior Night @ West Cafeteria | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ ACHS Back Field (Rescheduled from 10-06-17) |
||
7:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Westtown School @ Westtown School |
SATURDAY
October 7, 2017
7:00 AM | SAT at Carroll @ Classroom 209 | ||
8:00 AM | Phantastixs @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
8:00 AM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Saturday Workouts @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
10:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Father Judge High School @ ACHS Back Field | ||
10:00 AM | Baseball: College-men Varsity Cabrini Baseball Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Delco Champs @ Rose Tree Park | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Delco Champs @ Rose Tree Park | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Archbishop Ryan High School @ Northeast High School (Rescheduled from 10-06-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Football Game vs Ryan @ Northeast HS |