Here is a preview of this week's events for Archbishop John Carroll High School, January 08 - January 14
MONDAY
January 8, 2018
TUESDAY
January 9, 2018
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
4:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Conwell-Egan Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Conwell-Egan Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) |
WEDNESDAY
January 10, 2018
2:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200 (Rescheduled from 01-10-18) |
||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:00 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice @ Oaks | ||
4:30 PM | Fencing: Boys and girls Varsity Dual Meet w/ St. Benedicts Prep @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength Training @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
5:31 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Junior varsity Girls Delco Champs @ Haverford College | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Father Judge High School @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) (Rescheduled from 01-10-18) |
THURSDAY
January 11, 2018
2:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200 (Rescheduled from 01-11-18) |
||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:30 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys and girls Varsity @ La Salle College High School @ TBD | ||
4:15 PM | Crew: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
4:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Germantown Academy @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
6:00 PM | Crew: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Vs. Harriton High School @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) (Rescheduled from 01-11-18) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Germantown Academy @ ACHS Main Gym (East) |
FRIDAY
January 12, 2018
2:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200 (Rescheduled from 01-12-18) |
||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade @ La Salle College High School @ LaSalle College High School | ||
5:00 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity PCL Indoor Meet Boys & Girls @ Haverford College | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ La Salle College High School @ LaSalle College High School | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Bishop Mcdevitt High School @ Bishop McDevitt High School Gymnasium | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ La Salle College High School @ LaSalle College High School | ||
8:45 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Skatium |
SATURDAY
January 13, 2018
SUNDAY
January 14, 2018
TBA | Basketball: Girls Varsity Scholastic Play by Play @ Philadelphia University (Rescheduled from 01-14-18) |
||
TBA | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Scholastic Play by Play @ Philadelphia University | ||
8:00 AM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity ECP Invite @ ACHS Main Gym (East) (Rescheduled from 01-14-18) |
||
10:00 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
12:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) (Rescheduled from 01-14-18) |
||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Bishop Mcdevitt High School @ Bishop McDevitt High School Gymnasium | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Bishop Mcdevitt High School @ Bishop McDevitt High School Gymnasium | ||
2:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS | ||
2:30 PM | Swimming: Girls Varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ Plymouth Whitemarsh High Schoo | ||
3:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys and girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+0) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS | ||
3:30 PM | Cabrini Womens Basketball @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room |