Here is a preview of this week's events for Archbishop John Carroll High School, January 22 - January 28
MONDAY
January 22, 2018
2:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200 (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) |
||
2:30 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys and girls Varsity Meet against Ryan @ Archbishop Ryan HS | ||
2:30 PM | Theatre: Mixed High school Rehearsal/Construction @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
2:45 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) (Rescheduled from 01-22-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Saint Josephs Prep School @ Kelly Field House (Rescheduled from 01-21-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Fencing: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Saint Josephs Prep School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Saint Josephs Prep School @ Kelly Field House (Rescheduled from 01-21-18) |
||
6:00 PM | Crew: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
6:45 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College | ||
7:20 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ Archbishop Ryan High School @ FSZ-NE |
TUESDAY
January 23, 2018
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys and girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ St. Josephs Prep High School | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Methacton High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
4:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Academy of The New Church @ Academy of the New Church (Rescheduled from 01-23-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
6:45 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College |
WEDNESDAY
January 24, 2018
2:30 PM | 7th Grade Visitation Planning Session @ Classroom #200 | ||
2:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-24-18) |
||
3:00 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice @ Oaks | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ John W Hallahan Catholic High School @ John W Hallahan Catholic Girls High School (Rescheduled from 01-05-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ John W Hallahan Catholic High School @ John W Hallahan Catholic Girls High School (Rescheduled from 01-05-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity PCL Duals @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
5:31 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength Training @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
6:00 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College | ||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Open Gym @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) |
THURSDAY
January 25, 2018
2:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ TBD | ||
2:30 PM | Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
2:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Boys Lax Meeting @ Classroom #200 | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:30 PM | Fencing: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE | ||
4:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Westtown School @ Westtown School | ||
4:15 PM | Crew: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
5:31 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
6:00 PM | Crew: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
6:45 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College |
FRIDAY
January 26, 2018
2:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200 (Rescheduled from 01-26-18) |
||
2:30 PM | Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade @ Roman Catholic High School @ Roman Catholic Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ Archbishop Wood High School | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Roman Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
5:30 PM | Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College | ||
6:15 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ Penncrest High School @ Ice Works | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Junior varsity Girls DVGTCA Indoor Meet @ Lehigh University | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ Archbishop Wood High School | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Roman Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) |
SATURDAY
January 27, 2018
7:30 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity T&FCA of GP Boys Meet @ Glen Mills | ||
10:00 AM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
10:00 AM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
11:00 AM | Theatre: Mixed High school Tech Build @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
12:31 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
12:31 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
1:00 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Swimming: Girls Varsity @ Villa Maria Academy @ Malvern Prep |
SUNDAY
January 28, 2018
10:00 AM | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
10:00 AM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
12:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) (Rescheduled from 01-28-18) |
||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Archbishop Ryan High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Archbishop Ryan High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:00 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys and girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS | ||
3:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room |