Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CREW

MIXED FRESHMAN CLASS

GIRLS COMPETITION CHEER

GIRLS Other

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

Boys and Girls FENCING

MIXED Other

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

Boys and Girls Swimming and Diving

College-Men BASEBALL

BOYS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

MIXED GOLF

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

GIRLS RUGBY

MIXED Fine Arts

MIXED DANCE

Boys and Girls DANCE

MIXED TOTAL FITNESS

MIXED THEATRE

MIXED CHOIR

Boys and Girls FRESHMAN CLASS

Boys and Girls JUNIOR CLASS

Boys and Girls SENIOR CLASS

MIXED STUDENT COUNCIL

MIXED YEARBOOK

MIXED NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY

Boys and Girls SOPHMORE CLASS

MIXED Jazz Band

MIXED Band

MIXED Band Ensemble

MIXED General Calendar Item

MIXED Mock Trial

MIXED Community Service

MIXED Film Club

MIXED Newspaper

MIXED Pro-Life

Mens Book Club

Coed Math Club

MIXED Jazz Choir

MIXED Literary Magazine

MIXED TV-Crew

MIXED F.A.C.E Ambassadors

MIXED HI-Q

MIXED PJAS

MIXED Red Cross

MIXED Student Ambassadors

MIXED Best Buddies

Coed Environmental Club

MIXED Youth Ministry

MIXED Tri-M - Music Honor Society

All Teams Schedule: Week of January 29 – February 04

Posted On: Monday, January 29, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Archbishop John Carroll High School, January 29 - February 04
 

MONDAY
January 29, 2018

9:00 AM General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Liturgy @ ACHS Auditorium
2:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200
(Rescheduled from 01-29-18)
2:30 PM Theatre: Mixed High school Rehearsal/Construction @ ACHS Auditorium
2:45 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
2:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
(Rescheduled from 01-29-18)
3:30 PM Fencing: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE
3:45 PM Basketball: Boys Ninth grade @ Archbishop Ryan High School @ Archbishop Ryan HS
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
6:00 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
6:00 PM Crew: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
6:45 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College

TUESDAY
January 30, 2018

3:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
3:00 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Archbishop Ryan High School @ Archbishop Ryan HS
5:31 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Strength Training @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
6:00 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
6:45 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College
7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Archbishop Ryan High School @ Archbishop Ryan HS
7:00 PM Wrestling: Boys Varsity PCL Duals @ TBD
8:31 PM Cabrini Baseball @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)

WEDNESDAY
January 31, 2018

2:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200
(Rescheduled from 01-31-18)
2:45 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
3:00 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
3:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
3:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Delco Boys Meet @ Glen Mills
3:30 PM Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice @ Oaks
5:00 PM Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium
5:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
6:00 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
6:45 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College
8:31 PM Cabrini Baseball @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)

THURSDAY
February 1, 2018

2:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200
2:30 PM Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium
2:45 PM Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
3:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
3:30 PM Fencing: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE
4:15 PM Crew: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
4:15 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
5:31 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
6:00 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
6:00 PM Crew: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room

FRIDAY
February 2, 2018

12:00 PM General Calendar Item: Mixed High school CSW ASSEMBLY @ ACHS Auditorium
2:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200
2:30 PM Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE
3:45 PM Basketball: Boys Ninth grade @ Father Judge High School @ Father Judge High School
5:30 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Father Judge High School @ Father Judge High School
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
5:30 PM Girls Basketball Senior Night @ ACHS Library
5:30 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College
6:30 PM Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Girls DVGTCA Indoor Meet @ Lehigh University
7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Father Judge High School @ Father Judge High School
7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
9:15 PM Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ Lansdale Catholic High School @ Hatfield Ice Arena

SATURDAY
February 3, 2018

10:00 AM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
11:00 AM Theatre: Mixed High school Tech Build @ ACHS Auditorium
12:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity T&FCA of GP Boys Meet @ Lehigh University
12:31 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
1:00 PM Marple Jr Tigers Wrestling @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
4:00 PM Region 32 Finals @ ACHS Main Gym (East)

SUNDAY
February 4, 2018

10:00 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
10:00 AM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
11:00 AM Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium
12:30 PM Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Team Final Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
1:00 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Lansdale Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
2:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Lansdale Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
3:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.