Here is a preview of this week's events for Archbishop John Carroll High School, April 23 - April 29
MONDAY
April 23, 2018
TBA | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Graduation Portraits @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity PCL Quarter-Finals @ TBD | ||
2:30 PM | Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
2:45 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Study Hall / Chalkboard @ Classroom 227 | ||
3:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Cheltenham High School @ Cheltenham HS | ||
3:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Cheltenham High School @ Cheltenham HS | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ Father Judge High School | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ Archbishop Wood High School | ||
4:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Lift / Conditioning @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Front Field | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Back Field |
TUESDAY
April 24, 2018
TBA | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Graduation Portraits @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:45 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Father Judge High School @ Father Judge High School (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
2:45 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Study Hall / Chalkboard @ Room #225 | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner/Prendergast High School | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field #2 | ||
4:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Lift / Conditioning @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Front Field | ||
4:45 PM | Cabrini Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner/Prendergast High School | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Father Judge High School @ Father Judge High School (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
WEDNESDAY
April 25, 2018
TBA | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ ACHS Football/ Boys Lacrosse Field | ||
TBA | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ ACHS Football/ Boys Lacrosse Field | ||
TBA | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Graduation Portraits @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity PCL Quarter-Finals @ TBD | ||
2:30 PM | National Honor Society: Mixed High school NHS @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
2:45 PM | Track And Field: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Bishop Mcdevitt High School @ ACHS Back Field (Rescheduled from 04-26-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Neuman-Goretti High School @ 26th & Moore - McNichol Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Neuman-Goretti High School @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Back Field | ||
6:30 PM | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school NAHS/ TRI-M Induction @ ACHS Chapel |
THURSDAY
April 26, 2018
TBA | 50th Anniversary Reception @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
TBA | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Graduation Portraits @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ Franklin Field | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Marple Newtown High School @ TBD | ||
2:30 PM | Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
2:45 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Study Hall / Chalkboard @ Classroom 227 | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Cardinal OHara @ Cardinal OHara | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Catholic High School @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Catholic High School @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field #2 | ||
4:00 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Lift / Conditioning @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Front Field | ||
4:45 PM | Cabrini Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
6:30 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Parent Meeting @ ACHS Library |
FRIDAY
April 27, 2018
TBA | 50th Anniversary Reception @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
TBA | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Graduation Portraits @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ Franklin Field | ||
2:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
3:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Radnor High School @ Prevost Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Back Field | ||
4:45 PM | Cabrini Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field |
SATURDAY
April 28, 2018
TBA | 50th Anniversary Reception @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
TBA | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ TBD | ||
8:00 AM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity CES Holiday Jam @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
11:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Practice @ Valley Forge Military Academy | ||
12:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ William Penn Charter School @ Penn Charter | ||
12:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. William Penn Charter School @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
12:00 PM | Crew: Boys Varsity PCL Championships @ Schuylkill RIver | ||
1:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Spring Practice @ ACHS Football/ Boys Lacrosse Field |
SUNDAY
April 29, 2018
TBA | 50th Anniversary Reception @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
12:00 PM | Crew: Boys Varsity Cooper Cup @ Cooper River, Camden, NJ |