Here is a preview of this week's events for Archbishop John Carroll High School, January 09 - January 15
MONDAY
January 9, 2017
2:30 PM | Dance: Mixed High school Dance Club @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE | ||
3:00 PM | My Turn To Drive @ Classroom 227 | ||
3:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD (Rescheduled from 01-09-17) |
||
3:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice @ Oaks | ||
3:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ursuline Academy @ Ursuliine Academy Gym | ||
4:30 PM | Crew: Girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Ursuline Academy @ Ursuliine Academy Gym | ||
6:30 PM | Crew: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Parents Association Meeting @ ACHS Library | ||
7:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice pen gym @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) |
TUESDAY
January 10, 2017
6:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Baseball Workouts @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
8:00 AM | Kairos Luggage Storage @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
9:00 AM | Hi-q: Mixed High school Hi-Q at Carroll @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
9:30 AM | Senior Class: Boys and girls Senior Cap and Gown Measurements @ West Cafeteria | ||
2:30 PM | Student Council: Mixed High school Student Council Meeting @ Classroom #200 | ||
2:35 PM | Faculty Voluntary PD @ ACHS Library | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
4:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
5:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School @ Conwell-Egan Catholic Gymnasium | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
6:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Lifting @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Conwell-Egan Catholic High School @ Conwell-Egan Catholic Gymnasium |
WEDNESDAY
January 11, 2017
3:00 PM | My Turn To Drive @ Classroom 227 | ||
3:00 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice @ Oaks | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
6:00 PM | Fencing: Boys and girls Varsity @ St. Benedict's Prep School @ Saint Bendicts Prep School | ||
6:00 PM | All- Catholic Chorus Rehearsals @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Girls Delco Champs @ Haverford College (Rescheduled from 01-11-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity @ Father Judge High School @ Father Judge High School | ||
7:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Practice pen gym @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) |
THURSDAY
January 12, 2017
6:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Baseball Workouts @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:00 PM | Theatre: Mixed High school Auditions for Spring Show @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
3:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity @ Germantown Academy @ Germantown Academy (Rescheduled from 01-12-17) |
||
4:15 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
4:30 PM | Crew: Girls Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
5:00 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD | ||
5:31 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity @ Germantown Academy @ Germantown Academy | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
6:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ Ice Line | ||
6:30 PM | Wrestling: Boys Varsity Lifting @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
6:30 PM | Crew: Boys Varsity Practice @ TBD |
FRIDAY
January 13, 2017
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Varsity War on the Shore @ TBD | ||
3:00 PM | Theatre: Mixed High school Auditions for Spring Show @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
3:00 PM | Youth Ministry: Mixed Varsity Kairos Closing Ceremony @ Curley Family Library | ||
3:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
4:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. La Salle College High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
5:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. La Salle College High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Boys Varsity PCL Meet @ Haverford University (Rescheduled from 01-13-17) |
||
6:30 PM | Indoor Track: Girls Varsity PCL Meet @ Haverford College (Rescheduled from 01-13-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. La Salle College High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
8:45 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Archbishop Ryan High School @ Skatium |
SATURDAY
January 14, 2017
TBA | Wrestling: Boys Varsity War on the Shore @ TBD | ||
8:00 AM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity ECP Invite @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
8:00 AM | Mass for Religious Education @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
9:30 AM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Mcdevitt High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) (Rescheduled from 01-13-17) |
||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Bishop Mcdevitt High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) (Rescheduled from 01-13-17) |
SUNDAY
January 15, 2017
TBA | Basketball: Girls Varsity Scholastic Play by Play @ Philadelphia University | ||
12:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Upper Darby High School @ TBD | ||
1:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Mcdevitt High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
2:30 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Mcdevitt High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
4:45 PM | Swimming And Diving: Boys Varsity vs Archbishop Ryan @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh HS |