Here is a preview of this week's events for Archbishop John Carroll High School, October 09 - October 15
MONDAY
October 9, 2017
2:30 PM | Yearbook @ Classroom #201 | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ The Proving Grounds at Tees | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Archbishop Ryan High School @ ACHS Football/ Boys Lacrosse Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: College-men Varsity Cabrini Baseball Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity open gym @ ACHS Main Gym (East) |
TUESDAY
October 10, 2017
10:30 AM | Golf: Boys Varsity District Championship @ Bluestone Country Club | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Open gym @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity @ Archbishop Ryan High School @ Archbishop Ryan HS | ||
5:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Team Dinner @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Cardinal OHara HS (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Archbishop Ryan High School @ Archbishop Ryan HS (Rescheduled from 10-10-17) |
WEDNESDAY
October 11, 2017
7:00 AM | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school PSAT Testing @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity PCL Meet #6 @ Belmont Plateau | ||
3:30 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity PCL Meet #6 @ Belmont Plateau | ||
3:30 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice @ Oaks | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Neuman-Goretti High School @ Sts. Neumann-Goretti (Rescheduled from 10-09-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: College-men Varsity Cabrini Baseball Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
4:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ The Proving Grounds at Tees | ||
5:15 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Neuman-Goretti High School @ Sts. Neumann-Goretti (Rescheduled from 10-09-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ The Proving Grounds at Tees | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity open gym @ ACHS Main Gym (East) |
THURSDAY
October 12, 2017
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Open gym @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ The Baldwin School @ Baldwin School | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball Senior Night @ West Cafeteria | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner/Prendergast High School (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner/Prendergast High School (Rescheduled from 10-12-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East) |
FRIDAY
October 13, 2017
12:00 PM | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Pep Rally @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ La Salle College High School @ LaSalle High School | ||
3:45 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ La Salle College High School @ LaSalle College High School | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: College-men Varsity Cabrini Baseball Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ ACHS Football/ Boys Lacrosse Field |
SATURDAY
October 14, 2017
7:45 AM | Scholarship Test @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
8:00 AM | Phantastixs @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
8:00 AM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Saturday Workouts @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
10:00 AM | Football: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Archbishop Wood Catholic High School @ ACHS Football/ Boys Lacrosse Field | ||
10:00 AM | Baseball: College-men Varsity Cabrini Baseball Practice @ ACHS Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 10-14-17) |
||
10:30 AM | Soccer: Boys Ninth grade @ Father Judge High School @ Father Judge High School | ||
7:00 PM | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Homecoming Dance @ ACHS Main Gym (East) |