Here is a preview of this week's events for Archbishop John Carroll High School, October 23 - October 29
MONDAY
October 23, 2017
12:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity PCL Quarterfinals (Site & Time TBA) @ TBD | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:45 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity @ Father Judge High School @ Father Judge High School | ||
4:15 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity Vs. The Shipley School @ ACHS Back Field | ||
5:30 PM | PCL Volleyball Playoffs Game #1 @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
6:00 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity open gym @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity PCL Volleyball Playoffs Game #2 @ ACHS Main Gym (East) |
TUESDAY
October 24, 2017
8:00 AM | Jostens Assembly @ West Cafeteria | ||
12:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Semifinals Girls PCL Soccer @ TBD | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Open gym @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
3:45 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Westtown School @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
5:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Westtown School @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
6:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) |
WEDNESDAY
October 25, 2017
THURSDAY
October 26, 2017
FRIDAY
October 27, 2017
TBA | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Districts @ Bishop McDevitt HS | ||
TBA | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity PCL First Round @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
9:00 AM | General Calendar Item: Mixed High school Liturgy @ ACHS Auditorium | ||
2:45 PM | Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
3:00 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Practice @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
3:00 PM | Basketball: Boys Varsity Strength & Conditioning Program @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West) | ||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Fields @ ACHS Front Field | ||
4:00 PM | PatrioThon Event @ ACHS Football/ Boys Lacrosse Field | ||
6:00 PM | Football: Boys Ninth grade @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-28-17) |
||
8:45 PM | Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Vs. Cardinal OHara @ Skatium |
SATURDAY
October 28, 2017
TBA | Soccer: Girls Varsity PCL Championships - Girls Soccer @ TBD | ||
7:00 AM | ACT at Carroll @ Archbishop Carroll High School | ||
8:00 AM | Phantastixs @ ACHS Field Hockey/Softball Field | ||
8:00 AM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Saturday Workouts @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room | ||
9:00 AM | All Satr Baseball Academy @ ACHS Baseball Field | ||
10:00 AM | Soccer: Boys Ninth grade Team Event @ ACHS Back Field | ||
11:30 AM | Baseball: College-men Varsity Cabrini Mens Basketball Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East) | ||
3:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner/Prendergast Field (Rescheduled from 10-27-17) |
||
3:00 PM | Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Football Game vs Bonner-Prendie @ Bonner-Prendie (Rescheduled from 10-28-17) |