Quantcast

GIRLS FIELD HOCKEY

GIRLS SOCCER

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

GIRLS TENNIS

GIRLS CHEERLEADING

Boys and Girls CREW

MIXED FRESHMAN CLASS

GIRLS COMPETITION CHEER

GIRLS Other

BOYS Ultimate Frisbee

BOYS ICE HOCKEY

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BOYS WRESTLING

BOYS SWIMMING

GIRLS SWIMMING

BOYS INDOOR TRACK

GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

Boys and Girls FENCING

MIXED Other

BOYS Swimming and Diving

GIRLS Swimming and Diving

Boys and Girls Swimming and Diving

College-Men BASEBALL

BOYS TENNIS

BOYS GOLF

MIXED GOLF

GIRLS SOFTBALL

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

BOYS LACROSSE

GIRLS LACROSSE

GIRLS CREW

Boys and Girls CREW

GIRLS RUGBY

MIXED Fine Arts

MIXED DANCE

Boys and Girls DANCE

MIXED TOTAL FITNESS

MIXED THEATRE

MIXED CHOIR

Boys and Girls FRESHMAN CLASS

Boys and Girls JUNIOR CLASS

Boys and Girls SENIOR CLASS

MIXED STUDENT COUNCIL

MIXED YEARBOOK

MIXED NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY

Boys and Girls SOPHMORE CLASS

MIXED Jazz Band

MIXED Band

MIXED Band Ensemble

MIXED General Calendar Item

MIXED Mock Trial

MIXED Community Service

MIXED Film Club

MIXED Newspaper

MIXED Pro-Life

Mens Book Club

Coed Math Club

MIXED Jazz Choir

MIXED Literary Magazine

MIXED TV-Crew

MIXED F.A.C.E Ambassadors

MIXED HI-Q

MIXED PJAS

MIXED Red Cross

MIXED Student Ambassadors

MIXED Best Buddies

Coed Environmental Club

MIXED Youth Ministry

MIXED Tri-M - Music Honor Society

All Teams Schedule: Week of February 05 – February 11

Posted On: Monday, February 05, 2018
By: DigitalSports.

Here is a preview of this week's events for Archbishop John Carroll High School, February 05 - February 11
 

MONDAY
February 5, 2018

2:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ TBD
2:30 PM CSC Meeting @ Classroom #200
2:30 PM Theatre: Mixed High school Rehearsal/Construction @ ACHS Auditorium
2:45 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
3:00 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
3:30 PM Fencing: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE
3:45 PM Basketball: Boys Ninth grade @ Lansdale Catholic High School @ Lansdale Catholic
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
6:00 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
6:00 PM Crew: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
6:45 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College

TUESDAY
February 6, 2018

2:45 PM Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
3:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
3:00 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
3:30 PM Cabrini Baseball @ ACHS Baseball Field
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Lansdale Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
6:45 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College
7:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Vs. Lansdale Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
7:00 PM Jeff Darrohn Rehearsals @ ACHS Band Room

WEDNESDAY
February 7, 2018

2:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200
3:00 PM Fencing: Boys and girls Varsity Dual Meet 2 w/ The Hill School @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
3:00 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
3:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
3:30 PM Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Practice @ Oaks
5:00 PM Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium
7:00 PM Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Open Gym @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
7:00 PM Parents Association Meeting @ ACHS Library

THURSDAY
February 8, 2018

7:00 AM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
2:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200
(Rescheduled from 02-08-18)
2:30 PM Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium
2:45 PM Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
3:30 PM Fencing: Boys and girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE
4:15 PM Crew: Girls Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
4:30 PM Swimming: Boys Varsity Practice @ Cabrini College
5:31 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
6:00 PM Cheerleading: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
6:00 PM Crew: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
8:31 PM Cabrini Baseball @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)

FRIDAY
February 9, 2018

2:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Attendance & Workout Assignments @ Classroom #200
(Rescheduled from 02-09-18)
2:30 PM Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Room MW1-3/OLD OCE
3:45 PM Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
5:30 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner Gym
5:30 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
6:00 PM Tri-m - Music Honor Society: Mixed All students Open Mic Night @ ACHS Library
6:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity T&FCA of GP Boys Meet @ Lehigh University
7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ Bonner Gym
8:00 PM Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity @ Monsignor Bonner & Arch. Prendergast High School @ ICE WORKS

SATURDAY
February 10, 2018

TBA Wrestling: Boys Varsity Salisbury Round Robin @ TBD
10:00 AM Basketball: Boys Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
11:00 AM Theatre: Mixed High school Tech Build @ ACHS Auditorium
12:31 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Practice @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
1:00 PM Marple Jr Tigers Wrestling @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
3:01 PM Region 11 CYO @ ACHS Main Gym (East)

SUNDAY
February 11, 2018

8:00 AM Phantastixs @ ACHS Auxiliary Gym (West)
8:30 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity PCL Champs Meet, Boys & Girls @ Lehigh University
10:00 AM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
11:00 AM Theatre: Mixed High school Practice @ ACHS Auditorium
12:00 PM Basketball: Boys Ninth grade Vs. Conwell-Egan Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
1:30 PM Basketball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Conwell-Egan Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
3:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Vs. Conwell-Egan Catholic High School @ ACHS Main Gym (East)
3:30 PM Indoor Track: Boys Varsity Practice @ Dom DAlicandro Weight Room
4:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Senior Night @ West Cafeteria
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • email
  • LinkedIn
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Tumblr
Processing your request, Please wait....

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 

Please log in to vote

You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here

Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.